Flyx Filmfare OTT Awards 2020: Champions list

0
51

Filmfare is celebrating high quality in the OTT space after attaching the first-ever edition of Flyx Filmfare OTT Awards . From Seema Pahwa winning Best Actor inside the Supporting Role, Web Original Movie to ‘ Panchayat ’ bagging the finest Comedy Series, here’s the list of winning trades:
Best Girl Soundtrack, Series
Advait Nemlekar ( Special Ops )
Best Background Music, Series

Alokananda Dasgupta ( Sacred Games Season 2)

Bes Dialogues

Sumit Arora, Suman Kumar, Raj Nidimoru, Krishna DK (The Family Man)

Best Costume, Series

Ayesha Khanna ( The Erased Army : Azaadi Ke Liye )

Greatest Cinematographer, Series

Sylvester Fonseca, Swapnil Sonavane (Sacred Games Season 2)

Best Unscripted (non-fiction) Fundamental (series/special)

Times of Music

Best Original Story, Series

Sudip Sharma, Sagar Haveli, Gunjit Chopra, Hardik Mehta ( Paatal Lok )

Best Screenplay, Television show

Sudip Sharma, Sagar Haveli, Gunjit Chopra, Hardik Mehta (Paatal Lok )

Best Touch-ups, Series

Praveen Kathikuloth (Special Ops)

Best Production Function, Series

Rajneesh Hedao (The Lost or damaged Army: Azaadi ke liye)

Best Film, On the internet Original

Raat Akeli Hai

Best Actor In A Supporting Role, Web Original, Film (Female)

Seema Pahwa (Chintu Ka Birthday)

Best Comedy Sets

Panchayat

Best Extra in a Supporting Role, Drama Models (Female )

Divya Dutta (Special Ops)

Best Actor using Supporting Role, Drama Series ( Male)

Amit Sadh (Breathe: Into the Shadows)

Best Actor in a Supporting Gig, Web Original Film (Male)

Rahul Bose (Bulbbul)

Critics Choice Best Actress , Comedy Series

Sumukhi Suresh (Pushpavalli)

Best Actor, Supporting Role, Tv show (Male)

Raghubir Yadav (Panchayat)

Best Actor, Supporting Role, Anticipated (Female)

Neena Gupta (Panchayat)

Best Actor, Comedy (Female)

Mithila Palkar (Little Things Season 3)

Best Actor, Comedy (Male)

Jitendra Kumar (Panchayat)

Authorities Choice Best Director, Series

Raj DK and Krishna Nidimoru (The Family Man)

Critics Choice Best Series

The Family Man

Best Actor, Interweb Original Film (Female)

Tripti Dimri (Bulbbul)

Extremely Actor, Web Original Film (Male)

Nawazuddin Siddiqui (Raat Akeli Hai)

Critics Renewable Best Actor, Drama Series (Female)

Priyamani (The Family Man)

Critics Choice Best Actor, Tragicomedia Series (Male )

Manoj Bajpai (The Family members Man)

Major Actor, Drama Series (Female)

Sushmita Sen (Aarya)

Best Representante, Drama Series (Male )

Jaideep Ahlawat (Paatal Lok)

Most desirable Director, Series Avinash Arun, Prosit Roy (Paatal Lok)

Best Series

Sudip Sharma (Paatal Lok)

Leave a Reply